Privacy information – art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 to the user who interacts with the website www.leonbait.com and with the services of the Tecnoteam Fishing Group srl VAT number 01649170436 – tax code 01649170436, with headquarters in via Largo Toscana 12 62018 POTENZA PICENA -MC- e-mail: info@leonbait.com. The services are also accessible electronically from the address: www.leonbait.com The information is provided only for the site in question and for the services provided therein and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links .

Holder of the treatment.

Tecnoteam Fishing Group srl, as Data Controller of personal data (hereinafter also only Data Controller), pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, informs the user, as interested in the treatment , of the following facts and / or circumstances. Data collected and processed. According to the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 the Data Controller may become aware, in execution of the services rendered or requests made by the user, of personal data such as name, surname, company name or company name, home / residence address , workplace, educational qualification, citizenship, gender, handwritten or digital signature, identity card or driving license data, access codes, date of birth, tax code, VAT number, e-mail address, telephone numbers of users fixed and / or mobile, geographical position, payment data, bank data, credit card information; these data may be collected during the execution of the services or freely communicated also orally to the Data Controller or to its employees in charge.
The user guarantees the truthfulness and availability of the data provided for the uses referred to in this statement, without prejudice to the Data Controller, the Data Processors and those in charge of any liability.

Navigation data.

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning (see also the paragraph relating to Cookies). The data could be used by the competent authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Personal data voluntarily provided by the user may also be processed.

Method and place of treatment.

The data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, as well as at the headquarters of any persons appointed as data processors.

The Data Controller adopts suitable security tools, including IT, in order to prevent access, destruction and disclosure of data. Personal data are processed with the use of fax, mobile or landline phone, mms and sms, paper mail, e-mail messages, or other remote communication techniques can be used, both with automated and paper means. The data may be contained in an archive including information (e.g. mailing list), at the headquarters of the Data Controller, as well as stored in the availability servers of the Data Controller which may not be physically located at the headquarters of these and will be processed within the limits of the time necessary for the execution of the processing purposes and stored in a form that allows the identification of the interested party for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed. The interested party has the right to withdraw the consent previously issued at any time, even partially, for example by consenting only to traditional contact methods.

Disclosure of data

The data can be communicated:

to credit institutions (for making or collecting payments),
to insurance companies (for any liability for damages),
to commercial and legal professionals for consultancy purposes e
to categories of persons in charge involved in the organization of the Data Controller (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators),
to other users in order to complete or facilitate transactions. The user who receives the information is not authorized to use it for purposes not related to the transaction, unless the data subject has given and informed consent,
to external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) for the activation, management and / or maintenance of the services provided by the Data Controller.

In particolare i dati verranno comunicati e potranno circolare nell’ambito di soggetti nominati Responsabili di cui il Titolare del trattamento utilizzi i servizi, vale a dire ad aziende terze che svolgono attività strumentali relative alla comunicazione commerciale, invio di newsletter, telefonia, messaggistica, server-farm, hosting attivo e passivo, nonché essere utilizzati da singoli individui appositamente designati come Incaricati del trattamento preposti alla gestione dei servizi autorizzati di cui all’informativa, cui sono impartite specifiche istruzioni in tema di sicurezza e corretto utilizzo degli stessi, in conformità della presente informativa.
Informazioni più dettagliate sui nominativi dei Responsabili del trattamento potranno essere richieste scrivendo al Titolare del trattamento, presso la sede di quest’ultimo, indicata in premessa.

Purpose of the treatment.

Except as specified in the Browsing data section, the user is free to provide the Data Controller with personal data that can be processed for the following purposes.

Management of user requests – consent required.

The data provided by the user, as an interested party in the processing, through the request for information or contact or registration on the site or communicated for information on the products on the portal or on the services, costs, billing and anything else relevant the supply of services by the Data Controller will be processed to process the user’s requests and therefore to manage the relationship established or that the user intends to establish with the Data Controller or with the other users. The data provided will be viewable on the portal by an indeterminate number of people. The processing of data by the Data Controller also relates to the management of administrative-accounting obligations, in accordance with the provisions of the law or regulation in force, as well as to respond to requests from the judicial authority.
The consent to the processing of data with respect to this purpose (management of requests) must be considered mandatory as in the absence of the Data Controller will not be able to provide the requested information.

Sending the newsletter and commercial purposes of the Owner – optional consent.

The user, as an interested party in the processing, has the right to provide his data in a special section of this site expressing consent for the sending of newsletters, mails, mail, for the reception of telephone calls, faxes, messaging having as object and content also information of a commercial, promotional nature, in relation to the products on the portal or to the services provided by the Data Controller.
The consent in this case must be considered optional;
Any refusal to issue consent for the aforementioned purposes (sending the newsletter and commercial purposes of the Data Controller) has the only effect of not being able to inform the user about the Data Controller’s commercial initiatives.

Cookie.

Please refer to the specific section of this information notice dedicated to cookies.
Rights of the interested party. As an interested party in the processing of data, the user can always and at any time ask the Data Controller for information on the privacy policy and exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, i.e. obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification, request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment, by submitting a specific request to the Data Controller, data controller, at the headquarters of the latter as indicated in the introduction or at the email address, or at no. by telephone or fax indicated in the introduction and on the site.
Any modification of the user’s choices or the request for deletion of data is essentially free and the Data Controller will, in reasonable terms, adapt the future treatment to the changes requested by the interested party.
Any request or clarification on this information can be sent to the Data Controller by writing to the address indicated in the introduction.
Changes to the privacy policy. The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying it via email or, alternatively, on the website. Therefore, please consult the privacy policy of the website, taking as reference the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user can request the Data Controller to delete their data for the new purposes not provided for in this information which will continue to apply to the data collected up to that moment. For information on the privacy policies in force on a given date, it is possible to write to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the introduction.

© September 2016

Cookie policy

This document is fully referred to in the Privacy Policy, i.e. in the information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and forms an integral and substantial part of it.
What are cookies
Cookies are defined by the Privacy Guarantor as small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored and then retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit by the same user.
Cookies can be divided into two groups based on the subjects who install them and the type of function they perform.
In the first group there are cookies from the website operator and third-party cookies.
In the second group there are technical, functional and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies

The use of permanent technical cookies or session cookies (i.e. that are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the technical supply of the service requested by the user and the transmission of identifiers session (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications.
The technical cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users’ browsing. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website.
Analytical cookies are also technical cookies, if used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site.
Functionality cookies, on the other hand, allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products displayed or chosen, those recently viewed, the basket of products, the number of products ordered, the name and type of product ordered, the summary of the order, the quantities ordered) some functionality cookies allow you to record your privacy consent or user preferences or remember the most visited pages and any error messages found on certain pages, as well as recognizing whether the user has already subscribed to the newsletter, or to make a purchase or to authenticate and access restricted areas.
It will always be possible for the user to change their choices regarding the installed cookies. These cookies are used in order to improve the service.

Consent for technical cookies

For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of the users is not required, but the user must be informed of the presence of these cookies and must have the possibility to delete them at will.
Profiling cookies.
Profiling cookies are aimed at creating user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.
Consenso per i cookie di profilazione
For the installation of these cookies, the user must be adequately informed on their use and thus express their consent.
Third party cookies.
Third-party cookies are those technical or profiling cookies installed by subjects other than the site operator.

Consent for third party cookies

Tecnoteam Fishing Group srl, does not exercise any control action on third-party cookies, nor does it directly know all the third parties who install cookies through the website. For this, please refer to the information relating to cookies installed by third parties.
Cookie utilizzati da questo sito

  • The cookies installed by browsing from the www.leonbait.com site are as follows
    WordPress_Logged_in Contains the reference to the current session if the user has logged in with a registered account. The field can vary and represents the current session.
  • WordPress_Cookie_check WordPress cookies for checking the setting of cookies (check if they are enabled or not, modifying the behavior of the site)
  • SMUUID These are cookies used to store anonymous non-personal information during the browser session. They allow the website to function normally, for example to remember if the user is logged in or not.

Social plug-ins

ies can be the so-called social plug-ins. Social plug-ins are special tools that allow you to incorporate the features of the social network directly into the website and to interact with that social network (for example, the “like” function of Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest etc.).
The social plug-ins on the site are marked by the respective logo owned by the social network platform.
When you interact with the plug-in (for example by clicking the “like” button) or decide to leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted by the browser directly to the social network platform and stored by it.
For information on the purposes, type and methods of collection, processing, use and storage of personal data by the social network platform, as well as for the ways in which to exercise their rights, please consult the privacy policy of the social network.

For more information or if the above links return an error message, simply search the web by entering the “cookie” item and the social network or reference platform and read the relevant information..

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics.
Google Analytics cookies are as follows:

  • _ga Google Analytics cookie used to distinguish the user.
  • _gat Google Analytics cookie used for the current request.
  • __utma Google Analytics cookie used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if there is no _utma cookie. The cookie is updated every time the data is sent to Google Analytics
  • __utmz Google Analytics cookie, stores the traffic source which explains how the user reached the site. The cookie is created with the execution of the Javascript library and is updated every time the data is sent to Google Analytics
  • __utmt Google Analytics cookie used for the current request.
  • __utmb Google Analytics cookie used to determine new sessions / visits. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if no _utmb cookie already exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
  • __utmc Google Analytics cookie not used in ga.js. Interoperability setting with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie is operated in combination with the cookie
  • _utmb to determine if the user starts a new session / visit.

a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user (including the user’s IP address) will be transmitted and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and the use of Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate the user’s IP address with any other data held by Google. To consult the privacy policy of the Google company relating to the Google Analytics service, the user is invited to click on the following Google Analytics link. To learn about Google’s privacy policy, users are invited to click on the following Google Privacy link.
The user is free to download, according to the terms and conditions dictated by Google, an additional component called “browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics”.

Youtube

This website uses Youtube. The youtube cookies are as follows:

  • APISID
  • CONSENT
  • HSID
  • LOGIN_INFO
  • PREF
  • SAPISID
  • SID
  • _utmb
  • VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
  • WvPXo
  • YSC
  • _ga
  • dkv
  • s_gl

Different unique identifiers regarding the login information that can refer to a Google account.

Removal of cookies

The user has the right, at any time, to remove all the cookies installed on his terminal. As well as to set your internet browser (e.g. Chrome, Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari,) in such a way as not to accept cookies, including technical ones, by activating the so-called anonymous browsing, in which case no data will be processed through these systems.
The elimination of cookies or some of them or anonymous browsing may make navigation or the inability to provide certain services not easy.
These modifications can be made by following the following specifications

Google Chrome (adapted from https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=it)

In the browser toolbar, select the Chrome menu.
Select Tools.
Select Clear browsing data.
In the box that appears, select “Cookies and other site and plug-in data” and “Cached images and files”.
In the top menu box, select “all” to delete all contents.
Select Clear browsing data.

Microsoft Internet Explorer (adapted from http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookie#ie=ie-11)

On the Start screen, tap or click Internet Explorer to open Internet Explorer.
Swipe in from the right edge of the screen and then tap Settings. If you use a mouse, position the pointer in the lower right corner of the screen, move it upwards and then click Settings..
Tocca o fai clic su Opzioni, e, in Cronologia, tocca o fai clic su Seleziona.
Seleziona la casella di controllo Cookie e quindi tocca o fai clic su Elimina.

Mozilla Firefox (adapted from https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie)

From the drop-down menu Time range to clear: select all.
Click the arrow next to Details to view the list of items to be deleted.
Select Cookies and make sure that the other elements you intend to keep are not selected.
Click on Clear now to delete cookies, then close the Clear all history window.

Safari(adapted from https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Touch Settings> Safari> Block cookies and choose “Always allow”, “Allow only from the websites I visit”, “Allow only from the current website” or “Always block”.
In iOS 7 or older versions choose “Never”, “Third party and advertisers” or “Always”.

The following specifications for mobile devices:

 

Product has been added to cart

View Cart